#AFROFOOTBALL - November 2019 - AFRICAN FOOTBALL STORIES IN SHORT

The latest African football stories in short for November

30 Nov 2019
2019 AFRICA CUP - GROUP E - DAY 12 - Angola vs Mali - 0:1

Mali beat Angola

2 Jul 2019
2019 AFRICA CUP - GROUP E - DAY 09 - Mauritania vs Angola - 0:0

Angola held by Mauritania

29 Jun 2019
2019 AFRICA CUP - GROUP E - DAY 04 - Tunisia VS Angola - 1:1

 Tunisia held by Angola

24 Jun 2019
Africa Cup 2019 Qualifiers - group stage - 6th Matches - all results

Tanzania beat Uganda to qualify

25 Mar 2019
Africa Cup 2019 - CAF - Egypt named as the hosts of 2019 Africa Cup of Nations

Egypt will host this year's Africa Cup of Nations

9 Jan 2019
Africa Cup 2019 Qualifiers - group stage - 5th Matches - results

Mauretania qualify for Afrca Cup finals for the first time

18 Nov 2018
AFRICAN CHAMPIONS LEAGUE 2018 - SEMI-FINALS - 2ND LEG - ALL RESULTS

Al Ahly and Esperance reach CAF Champions League final 2018

26 Oct 2018
Africa Cup 2019 Qualifiers - group stage - 4th Matches - all results

all results

17 Oct 2018
Africa Cup 2019 Qualifiers - group stage - 3rd Matches - all results

Third matches - results so far

14 Oct 2018

Angola
NATIONAL FOOTBALL TEAM - 06/2014


Goalkeepers: 

Signori Antonio 
(Lausanne Sport, Switzerland)

Helber 
(Benfica Luanda)

Landu 
(Recreativo Libolo)

 

Defenders: 

Abdul 
(Petro Atletico)

Bastos 
(FC Rostov, Russia)

Carlitos 
(Recreativo Libolo)

Danny da Costa 
(FC Ingolstadt, Germany)

Dany Masunguna 
(Primeiro Agosto)

Evandro 
(Recreativo Libolo)

Genseric Kusunga 
(Oldham Athletic, England)

Jonathan Buata 
(Fulham, England)

Kuagica 
(Primeiro Agosto)

Miguel 
(Benfica Luanda)

Natael 
(Sagrada Esperanca)

 

Midfielders: 

Adao 
(Progresso Sambizanga)

Chara 
(Petro Atletico)

Clinton Mata 
(Charleroi, Belgium)

Dany 
(Recreativo Libolo)

Dolly Menga 
(Lierse, Belgium)

Gilberto 
(Petro Atletico)

Gomito 
(Recreativo Libolo)

Ruben Gouveia 
(Recreativo Caala)

Ary Papel 
(Primeiro Agosto)

Vado 
(Benfica Luanda)

Wilson 
(Kabuscorp)


Strikers: 

Djalma Campos 
(Konyaspor, Turkey)

Alexander Christovao 
(Cambuur Leeuwarden, Netherlands)

Fredy 
(Belenenses, Portugal)

Igor Vetokele 
(Charlton Athletic, England)

Patrick II 
(Sagrada Esperanca)

Rudy 
(Deportivo la Corunha, Spain)