Algeria - The Desert Foxes, who reached the second round of this year's World Cup, will face Senegal, Ghana and South Africa in Group C.
Equatorial Guinea have only weeks to prepare for the 17 January to 8 February tournament after replacing original hosts Morocco on 14 November.
CAF selected a replacement for Morocco after rejecting their request to delay the 17 January to 8 February finals.
Saturday
• Malawi vs Benin 1:0 (Agg: 1:1)
• Rwanda vs Congo 2:0 (Agg 2:2)
• Guinea-Bissau vs Botswana 1:1 (Agg: 1:3)
SATURDAY
• Botswana vs Guinea-Bissau
• Uganda vs Mauritania
• Sierra Leone vs Seychelles
SUNDAY
• Lesotho vs Kenya
• Tanzania vs Mozambique
• Congo Brazzaville vs Rwanda
• Benin vs Malawi
Qualifying - second round- fixtures
• 18.-20.07.14: Congo vs Rwanda -:-
• 01.-03.08.14: Rwanda vs Congo -:-
• 18.-20.07.14: Benin vs Malawi -:-
• 01.-03.08.14: Malawi vs Benin -:-
• 18.-20.07.14: Lesotho vs Kenya -:-
• 01.-03.08.14: Kenya vs Lesotho -:-
• 18.-20.07.14: Sierra Leone vs Seychelles -:-
• 01.-03.08.14: Seychelles vs Sierra Leone -:-
• 18.-20.07.14: Uganda vs Equatorial Guinea -:-
• 01.-13.08.14: Equatorial Guinea vs Uganda -:-
• 18.-20.07.14: Tanzania vs Mozambique -:-
• 01.-03.08.14: Mozambique vs Tanzania -:-
• 18.-20.07.14: Botswana vs Guinea Bissau -:-
• 01.-03.08.14: Guinea Bissau vs Botswana -:-
Lesotho an Rwanda advance in AFCON qualifying
Constantine aims to inspire Rwanda in Africa Cup qualifiers Englishman Stephen Constantine takes charge of Rwanda for the first time this weekend and has the chance to make an instant impact by causing an upset in the Africa Cup of Nations qualifiers.
Mozambique thrash debutants South Sudan in 2015 qualifying
Sunday's Results: 18.05.2014
• Liberia vs Lesotho 1:0
• Kenya vs Comoros 1:0
• Madagascar vs Uganda 2:1
• Libya vs Rwanda 0:0
• Burundi vs Botswana 0:0
• CAR vs Guinea-Bissau 0:0
• Swaziland vs Sierra Leone 1:1
• Tanzania vs Zimbabwe 1:0
• Mozambique vs South Sudan 5:0
• Mauritania vs Eq Guinea 1:0
• Namibia vs Congo 1:0
• Sao Tome vs Benin 0:2
• Malawi vs Chad 2:0
Three teams were drawn in each group at Sunday's ceremony. A fourth team will emerge from two more qualifying rounds.